loading
+91 9769364624/ +91 (22) 28192943
whatsapp +919769364624

Flared Shift Dress

1 X

Privacy and Cookies

PRIVACY AND COOKIES

PRIVACY:
We view protection of your privacy as a very important principle. We understand clearly that You and Your Personal Information is one of our most important assets. We store and process Your Information including any sensitive financial information collected as defined under the Information Technology Act, 2000 and Rules there under. We may share personal information with our other corporate entities and affiliates.

We may disclose personal information if required to do so by law or in the good faith belief that such disclosure is reasonably necessary to respond to subpoenas, court orders, or other legal process. We may disclose personal information to law enforcement offices, third party rights owners, or others in the good faith belief that such disclosure is reasonably necessary to: enforce our Terms or Privacy Policy; respond to claims that an advertisement, posting or other content violates the rights of a third party; or protect the rights, property or personal safety of our users or the general public.

We and our affiliates will share / sell some or all of your personal information with another business entity should we (or our assets) plan to merge with, or be acquired by that business entity, or re-organization, amalgamation, restructuring of business. We have developed this Privacy Policy to protect your personal/financial information and keep it confidential. By visiting Our Prakaash Eyewear website, you are accepting and consenting to the practices described in this Privacy Policies. The following Privacy Policy and Cookie Policy outlines the information we may process and how we may use that information to better serve you while using our Prakaash Eyewear Website

a. Correspondence Information. Following are the various Correspondence Information which You provide when You access/register for Our Service includes:

CHILDREN UNDER THE AGE OF 18:
Use of the Prakaash Eyewear website is available only to persons who can form legally binding contracts under Indian Contract Act, 1872. Persons who are "incompetent to contract" within the meaning of the Indian Contract Act, 1872 including minors, un- discharged insolvents etc. are not eligible to use the Prakaash Eyewear website. If you are a minor i.e. under the age of 18 years, you shall not register as a User of the Prakaash Eyewear and shall not transact on or use the Prakaash Eyewear website. As a minor if you wish to use or transact on Prakaash Eyewear, such use or transaction may be made by your legal guardian or parents on the Prakaash Eyewear website.
PERSONAL INFORMATION:
name, gender, age, images, contact/ postal address, telephone, email id, nationality and content.
FINANCIAL INFORMATION:
credit/ debit card details including card number and expiry date in encrypted form, details for net banking services and Wallet services. Please be advised that Prakaash Eyewear ensures the highest degree of data security, while encrypting as per the guidelines specified by Payment Cards Industry Data Security Standard (PCI DSS).
PAYMENT AND ACCOUNT INFORMATION:
Your account history with us including (without limitation) all billing information and communications, payment history etc. We maintain this in encrypted form on secure servers. However, your transactions details may be preserved by Prakaash Eyewear for purposes of tax or regulatory compliance.
TRANSACTIONAL INFORMATION:
Order ID, transactional history (other than banking details) about your e-commerce activities on our Prakaash Eyewear Website.

User IDs: Your usernames, passwords, email addresses, contacts, account including third- party accounts and other security-related information used by you in relation to our Services.

Stored Information: Data either created by you or by a third party and which you wish to store on our servers such as image files, documents etc.

SHARED INFORMATION:
Order ID, transactional history (other than banking details) about your e-commerce activities on our Prakaash Eyewear Website.

User IDs: Your usernames, passwords, email addresses, contacts, account including third- party accounts and other security-related information used by you in relation to our Services.

Stored Information: Data either created by you or by a third party and which you wish to store on our servers such as image files, documents etc.

BACK TO TOP